Results 2016

160km

Rank First Name Last Name Country Gender Time
1 Ralph Mesquita BE M 26h41m
2 Paul Van Hiel BE M 28h24m
3 Martino Corneillie BE M 29h53m
3 Luc Hapers BE M 29u53m
5 Erik Michels BE M 30h26m
6 Arno Jeurissen NL M 31h00m
7 Jozef De Cock BE M 31h47m
8 (F1) Paige Morrow CA F 33h35m
8 Jonathan Damblon BE M 33h35m
8 Buzz Johnson US M 33h35m
8 Donald Schuster DE M 33h35m
8 Dirk Thys BE M 33h35m
8 Peter Van Eylen BE M 33h35m
14 Charles Payen FR M 33h45m
  Sander Boom BE M DNF
  Alain Brachmann LU M DNF
  Hans Coolen BE M DNF
  Willem De Jonghe BE M DNF
  Eddy De Leeuw BE M DNF
  Christophe Ghesquiere BE M DNF
  Patrick Konstapel NL M DNF
  Claude Ley LU M DNF
  Christian Marti CH M DNF
  Tun Mestre LU M DNF
  Alex Michiels BE M DNF
  Gordon Schmit LU M DNF
  Claire Schweigen LU F DNF
  Jos Snoeks BE M DNF
  Frank Wagner DE M DNF

80km

Rank First Name Last Name Country Gender Time
1 Sébastien Este BE M 9h12m
2 Jurgen Anthoni BE M 11u11m
3 Ingo Van de Bergh NL M 11u31m
4 Robert Bopp NL M 11h33m
5 Roel Smolders BE M 11h35m
6 Albert van Dommelen NL M 11h47m
7 Maarten Sauter NL M 11h52m
8 Dave van Bogaert NL M 12h25m
8 Alexander De Wulf BE M 12h25m
10 Robert Gehlhaar BE M 13h02m
11 Adriaan Pandelaers BE M 13h09m
12 Wilbert Vlassak BE M 13h14m
13 (F1) Anita Maes BE F 13h18m
13 Ronny van Dessel BE M 13h18m
15 Arend van Wijk NL M 13h30m
15 (F2) Chloe Vincent NZ F 13h30m
17 Dennis Stoutjesdijk NL M 13h43m
18 Stefan Kapellen DE M 14h10m
19 (F3) Simone Heemskerk NL F 14h19m
20 Rene Kuijs NL M 15h01m
20 Arjan Kuijs NL M 15h01m
22 John Ossendorp NL M 15h25m
23 Andreas Leischker DE M 15h25m
23 (F4) Sandy Winkler-Spekker DE F 15h25m
25 Theo Lamers NL M 15h39m
  Thierry Barras BE M DNF
  Patje Blieck BE M DNF
  Dave Breemans BE M DNF
  Francois De Laet BE M DNF
  Marco Gouwens NL M DNF
  Karin Lamers NL F DNF
  Dave Peppelaar NL M DNF
  Tony Roose BE M DNF
  Nancy van Bogaert NL F DNF
  Alain Vandekerkove BE M DNF

45km

No. First Name Last Name Country Gender Time
1 Quentin Thieblemont FR M 4h29m
2 Senne De Schouwer BE M 4h35m
3 Romain Este BE M 4h36m
4 Christophe De Deckker BE M 4h51m
5 Ruud Jonk NL M 5h07m
6 (F1) Anouk Doore BE F 5h14m
7 Maxime Willemet BE M 5h20m
8 Gregory Leclerq BE M 5h21m
8 Pierre Marchal BE M 5h21m
10 (F2) Margot Born BE F 5h22m
11 Timo Schraa NL M 5h32m
12 Aivars Noviks-Grasis LV M 5h45m
13 Arno Lux BE M 5h46m
14 Volker Brusius DE M 5h55m
15 Frank Tol NL M 5h59m
16 Olav Sammelius NL M 6h05m
17 Nathan Schmidt BE M 6h21m
18 Bart Stes BE M 6h39m
19 Christof De Schaepmeester BE M 6h39m
20 (F3) Johanna Bertram DE F 6h40m
21 Remco Dautzenberg NL M 6h41m
22 Mark Wagenaars NL M 6h44m
23 John Verstraaten NL M 6h57m
24 Martin Verveer NL M 6h58m
25 Koos Gorel NL M 6h58m
26 Jean-Philippe Adam BE M 7h00m
27 Ive Rombout BE M 7h07m
27 (F4) Janet Sterken NL F 7h07m
29 Eric De bens BE M 7h08m
30 Christophe Vrankenne BE M 7h11m
31 (F5) Jolanda van Reeden NL F 7h14m
31 Raoul Smit sibinga NL M 7h14m
33 Youri Doreleijers NL M 7h19m
34 Marco van Oers BE M 7h25m
35 Wim Hacking NL M 7h31m
36 (F6) Lisenka Beenders NL F 7h35m
37 Patrick Van Alphen BE M 7h40m
38 Hans Vogel NL M 7h40m
39 Jan van Asselt NL M 7h52m
40 John Wanten NL M 7h55m
41 Kristof Verschaetse BE M 7h57m
42 (F7) Maaike Rouw NL F 8h00m
42 Xander Soudant NL M 8h00m
44 Pedro Cavaleiro DE M 8h05m
45 (F8) Muriel Dierickx BE F 8h07m
46 (F9) Anita Smits NL F 8h13m
46 (F10) Mirjam De Rijk NL F 8h13m
48 Maarten van Hulsentop NL M 8h26m
  Jolande Ardon NL F DNF
  Jan Daelemans BE M DNF
  Roland De Haes BE M DNF
  Ann Declercq BE F DNF
  Johan Leflot BE M DNF
  An ‘T Joncke BE F DNF
  Jonathan Verbist BE M DNF

Comments are closed